Insure your car and experience worry-free driving
Leading Insurance Company in Property and Liability Insurance
In 2022, Aldagi established Aldagi RE, marking the first precedent in Georgia where an insurance company operates in both the insurance and reinsurance segments. Aldagi RE specializes in providing comprehensive risk management solutions that enable businesses and insurance companies to remain financially stable and protected from unforeseen risks.
In 2023, the international rating agency AM Best, specializing in the insurance industry, awarded Aldagi a global rating, making it the first insurance company in Georgia to receive an international rating. In 2025, AM Best upgraded Aldagi’s Financial Strength Rating from B to B+ and its Long-Term Issuer Credit Rating from bb+ to bbb-.
The Credit Ratings (ratings) reflect Aldagi’s balance sheet strength, which AM Best assesses as strong, as well as its strong operating performance, limited business profile and marginal enterprise risk management.